Posts

Showing posts from June, 2017

13 reasons why

Image
Okay, here we are again talking about my boring and eventful past one month. Yup told ya part two is coming up...

Theory exams got over finally and it was my day to rest. Man, that day I took my mobile without feeling guilty. My phone broke that day, so I got my lappy ready to watch a movie... This was after dining out with my friends. I was having a severe headache from not having food and sleep for the last couple of days, but I sat on my bed to watch a movie. I was so determined.One whole month was just books, food and sleep. So yeah, I was ready to watch the movie. The first day, the day my exams got over, I just watched few new Malayalam movies on youtube. Some of them were okay, but I know I was ready for some bigger shit..sorry for my language. So I shut my youtube and went to watch movies online.

Few days before, when I was getting ready to start studying I remembered asking bro something good to watch. He said few stuffs for me to watch. I couldn't watch that day. But I …

I made a monkey yawn at me..

Image
Okay ..so this blog post is going to have two parts..so don't get bored too quickly and get ready to read my last one-month boring yet eventful life....


After typing the word eventful....I thought it wasn't the word I was looking for.. but u know, my vocabulary is not my strong suit. I left that word and thought would just cont. with the post..... so yeah this happened a couple of weeks back...I thought I would enter this to my blog because this was the first time I put a great deep thought into who I am and was and who I am going to be...

I have a roommate who is addicted to talking on the phone...not kidding.. she is so addicted...she talks loud and long....sometimes gets on my nerve....but she is my 3rd roommate and u know what, she doesn't indulge in my personal life. I am more than happy about that...She is kinda old. Maybe 8yrs older than me and my senior (PG) too...so I always thought it's inappropriate to ask a grown married women to keep her mouth shut when I…